Menu Use the site search form to search the site.

Free Community Bus Timetable

Free Community Buses

To help get the community to the Americarnival, 27 February 2016, in the New Plymouth CBD, we are offering free buses to the New Plymouth CBD from Hawera & Opunake and return. There will be various stops along the way so there are plenty of opportunities for you to catch the bus.

Bookings are essential as seats are limited

Contact Kate to secure your seat

registration@americarna.com

Or phone 06 758 5273 (Busing Russell Office)

 

Bus Timetable

Hawera-New Plymouth-Hawera

Saturday 27th February 2016

Town

Depart/Arrive Location

Arrival Time

Depart Time

Hawera

Outside i-Site
55 High Street

 

8:30am

Normanby   

Normanby Primary
Main Road (SH3)

8:38am

8:45am

Eltham

Bus Stop - opposite BP Service Station
High Street (SH3)

8:55am

9:02am

Stratford

Northern Dairy
Broadway (SH3)

9:15am

9:25am

Midhurst

Midhurst Dairy 
Mountain Road (SH3)

9:30am

9:37am

Tariki

Icon Sports
Mountain Road (SH3)

9:42am

9:50am

Inglewood

Opposite Inglewood Club
Moa St

9:57am

10:05am

Egmont Village

Opposite Eg Village Tractor Parts 
Junction Road (SH3)

10:11am

10:20am

New Plymouth       

CBD

10:35am

 

 

Your return bus will depart from the drop off location unless otherwise advised by the bus dirver on the day

_______________________________________________

 

Opunake - New Plymouth - Opunake

Saturday 27th February 2016

Town

Depart/Arrive Location

Arrival Time

Depart time

Opunake

Opunake Motors - Service Station
Tasman Street

 

8:30am

Rahotu

Outside Rahotu School
South Road (SH45)

8:40am

8:47am

Pungarehu

Opposite RD1
South Road (SH45)

8:55am

9:02am

Warea

The old Warea Stores
South Road (SH45)

9:10am

9:17am

Okato

Okato Takeaways
Carthew Street (SH45)

9:27am

9:34am

Oakura

Oakura Hall
South Road (SH45)

9:45am

9:52am

Spotswood

Opposite Spotswood College
South Road

10:07am

10:15am

New Plymouth 

CBD 

10:25am

 

Your return bus will depart from the drop off location unless otherwise advised by the bus dirver on the day